Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Cushman & Wakefield offers brand-new office spaces for rent or sale within the Lumine & Sens development, ideally located in the heart of the vibrant Monplaisir district (69008). Designed for businesses seeking comfort, performance, and well-being, the building features office floors bathed in natural light, premium amenities, and a 1,500 m² garden complemented by terraces and balconies on every floor. The project adheres to stringent environmental standards: - RE 2020 - 2025 thresholds, with a goal of reaching 2028 thresholds - BREEAM Very Good certification - Compliance with the Tertiary Decree The immediate surroundings are particularly appealing, with numerous nearby shops and services: restaurants, bakeries, caterers, pharmacies, post office, and more. Optimal accessibility: Metro line D - Monplaisir station in close proximity - Presqu'île: 12 minutes - Part-Dieu: 14 minutes (or 13 minutes by bike) Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr Key features: - RE 2020 thresholds for 2025, aiming for 2028 thresholds - Tertiary Decree compliance - Creation of generous green spaces with diverse uses - Wiredscore Silver certification - ERP 5 type W classification - 400 m² of terraces - Raised flooring - Air conditioning - Bike storage - Ceiling height of 2.70m - Double-flow ventilation - Ground floor area: 1,203 m²

4 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 12,948 sq ft
  • Office
  • £4,616,053 (£356.51/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Owner Occupier
  • -
  • 13,271 sq ft
  • Office
  • £4,731,167 (£356.50/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Owner Occupier
  • -
  • 13,314 sq ft
  • Office
  • £4,746,515 (£356.51/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Owner Occupier
  • -
  • 16,942 sq ft
  • Office
  • £6,039,624 (£356.49/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Owner Occupier
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 12,948 sq ft Office £4,616,053 (£356.51/sq ft) -
- 13,271 sq ft Office £4,731,167 (£356.50/sq ft) -
- 13,314 sq ft Office £4,746,515 (£356.51/sq ft) -
- 16,942 sq ft Office £6,039,624 (£356.49/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
12,948 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£4,616,053 (£356.51/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
13,271 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£4,731,167 (£356.50/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
13,314 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£4,746,515 (£356.51/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
16,942 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£6,039,624 (£356.49/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 12,948 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £4,616,053 (£356.51/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner Occupier

-

Unit Size 13,271 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £4,731,167 (£356.50/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner Occupier

-

Unit Size 13,314 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £4,746,515 (£356.51/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner Occupier

-

Unit Size 16,942 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £6,039,624 (£356.49/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner Occupier

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size > 50,000 sq ft
Property Type Office
Costar Property Class B
Floors 4
Year Built 1990 - 1999

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40003860

  • Date on Market: 08/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69008 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R+3 Bureaux 1 233 260 HT/HC/m²/an 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 6-9 ans Sur l'indice ILAT 4 400 /m² HD.HT 2 % HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement Trimestriel
R+2 Bureaux 1 237 260 HT/HC/m²/an 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 6-9 ans Sur l'indice ILAT 4 400 /m² HD.HT 2 % HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement Trimestriel