Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Nombre de vitrines : 14
  • Arrière boutique : oui
  • Flux piéton :Très important
  • Flux véhicules :Très important

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 269 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.78 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,745 pa HT-HC £478.76 pcm HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.81 /sq ft pa £0.15 /sq ft pcm £487.19 pa £40.60 pcm
  • Ground
  • 2,018 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.78 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £43,088 pa HT-HC £3,591 pcm HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.81 /sq ft pa £0.15 /sq ft pcm £3,654 pa £304.50 pcm
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
- 269 sq ft 3/6/9 £21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.78 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,745 pa HT-HC £478.76 pcm HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground 2,018 sq ft 3/6/9 £21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.78 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £43,088 pa HT-HC £3,591 pcm HT-HC Retail - Now

-

Size
269 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.78 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,745 pa HT-HC £478.76 pcm HT-HC

Size
2,018 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.78 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £43,088 pa HT-HC £3,591 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 269 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.81 /sq ft pa £0.15 /sq ft pcm £487.19 pa £40.60 pcm

Ground

Size 2,018 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £21.35 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.81 /sq ft pa £0.15 /sq ft pcm £3,654 pa £304.50 pcm

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,287 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Property Size < 15,000 sq ft
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

We are offering for rent a commercial space located at the corner of Lafayette and Saxe streets, two highly dynamic thoroughfares. This property, previously operated by a bank, has a total area of 244 m² and boasts exceptional visibility—a great opportunity in a sought-after area. The space features 6 street-facing windows. For more information or to schedule a visit, please contact us. - Option to install air conditioning (duct already in place) - Total area: 244 m² - Premium location - Tiled flooring - Removable partitions COMMERCIAL SPACE FOR RENT - 244 m² - LYON 6 - Option to install air conditioning (duct already in place) - Corner location at Lafayette/Saxe streets - Removable partitions - Excellent visibility - Tiled flooring - Electric radiators - Suspended ceiling - Restricted activities: All businesses except food service Location Details: - Area: City Center - Visibility: Excellent - Street Type: Avenue - Pedestrian Traffic: Very high - Vehicle Traffic: Very high - Number of windows: 14 - Corner location: Yes - Backroom: Yes - Restrooms: Yes Transportation/Situation: - Bus: C3 / C13 / C14 at the foot of the building (Saxe-Lafayette stop): Direct routes to Gare Part-Dieu and Hôtel de Ville. - Bus: C4 / C9 (1 min away, Saxe-Lafayette stop): Direct routes to Jean Macé, Parc de la Tête d'Or, or Bellecour. - Bus: 27 (1 min away, Saxe-Lafayette stop): Routes to Vieux-Lyon or Villeurbanne. - Metro: Line A (5 min away, Cordeliers station): Direct access to Bellecour and Perrache. - Train: Gare Part-Dieu ~8-10 min (Direct via Bus C3, C13, or C9) - Train: Gare Perrache ~12-15 min (Direct via Metro A) - Train: Gare Saint-Paul ~10 min (Direct via Bus C3) - Bike: Vélo'v station 1 min away (Lafayette/Saxe station) Security Deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.