Your email has been sent.
Calle Toledo 2,153 - 4,521 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Centro, Madrid 28005

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- In the heart of Madrid
- With bar-restaurant license
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Local disponible en alquiler en Calle Toledo, en plano centro de Madrid. Cuenta con licencia de bar restaurante, tiene una superficie de 420 m2 y una amplia fachada de 30 metros. En planta calle dispone de 200 m2 con un amplio salón, barra y cocina totalmente equipada. La planta sótano tiene una superficie de 220 m2 con salones equipados, mesas, almacén, aseos y zona de empleados. El local cuenta además con dos montacargas. Aforo para 180 personas ampliable a 400. Cuenta además con una terraza de 11 mesas ampliable a 20. Condiciones económicas: Fianza + garantía.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Located in-line with other retail
- High-density office layout
- Con licencia de bar restaurante
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,521 sq ft of adjacent space
- En pleno centro de Madrid
- Local con muchas posibilidades
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Local with many possibilities
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Basement | 2,368 sq ft | Negotiable | £50.56 /sq ft pa EXCL £4.21 /sq ft pcm EXCL £119,729 pa EXCL £9,977 pcm EXCL | Retail | Full Fit-Out | Now |
| Ground, Ste Puerta DR | 2,153 sq ft | Negotiable | £50.56 /sq ft pa EXCL £4.21 /sq ft pcm EXCL £108,844 pa EXCL £9,070 pcm EXCL | Retail | Full Fit-Out | Now |
Basement
| Size |
| 2,368 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £50.56 /sq ft pa EXCL £4.21 /sq ft pcm EXCL £119,729 pa EXCL £9,977 pcm EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste Puerta DR
| Size |
| 2,153 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £50.56 /sq ft pa EXCL £4.21 /sq ft pcm EXCL £108,844 pa EXCL £9,070 pcm EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Basement
| Size | 2,368 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£50.56 /sq ft pa EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
Ground, Ste Puerta DR
| Size | 2,153 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£50.56 /sq ft pa EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 4,521 sq ft | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1880 - 1889 |
| Total Space Available | 4,521 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1880 - 1889 |
About the Property
Residential building located in the heart of Madrid. Area with high pedestrian traffic, all kinds of services nearby, and excellent connections.