Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Ramos Carrión 1,689 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £194,690 in Chamartín, Madrid 28002

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Distributed on two floors
- Good communication by public transport
- High profitability
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Commercial space with a total area of 157 m2, distributed over two floors.
Currently leased with a current paying tenant with a return of more than 5%.
Street floor of 60 m2 of main store, with a small adjacent room that gives access to the bathroom, to a loft that can be used as an office and, on the other hand, through stairs, you can access the 107 m2 basement, also equipped with direct access from inside the portal of the property.
The basement floor can be provided with natural light since it overlooks the building's patio with lights.
Excellent location in the commercial area of Prosperidad-Chamartín, with loading and unloading places at the door, close to the main streets López de Hoyos and Clara del Rey.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 04, Esc. 1 | 1,689 sq ft | Retail | £194,690 (£115.27/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 04, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,689 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £194,690 (£115.27/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 04, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 1,689 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £194,690 (£115.27/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space with a total area of 157 m2, distributed over two floors.<br> Currently leased with a current paying tenant with a return of more than 5%.<br> Street floor of 60 m2 of main store, with a small adjacent room that gives access to the bathroom, to a loft that can be used as an office and, on the other hand, through stairs, you can access the 107 m2 basement, also equipped with direct access from inside the portal of the property. <br> The basement floor can be provided with natural light since it overlooks the building's patio with lights.<br> Excellent location in the commercial area of Prosperidad-Chamartín, with loading and unloading places at the door, close to the main streets López de Hoyos and Clara del Rey.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | C |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Floors | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Natural Light
- Emergency Lighting
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2