Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Valdecanillas 3,121 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £392,433 in San Blas - Canillejas, Madrid 28037

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Facade with 3 streets
- Environment with all services
- Bar/restaurant with large storage
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Ref.: SIM1201090
Commercial space with a very good location on Valdecanillas street, Simancas area.
Street-level space with 290 m2 of surface with smoke outlet. Local with many possibilities due to its very good location and because it overlooks three streets.
It is currently a bar-restaurant with large storage.
Excellent communication by public transport, the nearest metro stop is metro Simancas (L7). Good communication and easy access to the M-30, M-40 and A-2.
The area has all the services: supermarkets, shops, cafeterias, private and public schools, sports centers, shopping centers, police stations, city hall and green areas and other amenities within easy reach.
It is currently a bar-restaurant with large storage.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1 | 3,121 sq ft | Retail | £392,433 (£125.74/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 3,121 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £392,433 (£125.74/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 3,121 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £392,433 (£125.74/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Ref.: SIM1201090<br> Commercial space with a very good location on Valdecanillas street, Simancas area.<br> Street-level space with 290 m2 of surface with smoke outlet. Local with many possibilities due to its very good location and because it overlooks three streets.<br> It is currently a bar-restaurant with large storage.<br> Excellent communication by public transport, the nearest metro stop is metro Simancas (L7). Good communication and easy access to the M-30, M-40 and A-2.<br> The area has all the services: supermarkets, shops, cafeterias, private and public schools, sports centers, shopping centers, police stations, city hall and green areas and other amenities within easy reach.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Floors | 6 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Calle Valdecanillas
Already a member? Log In