Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ideal as a hairdresser and perfectly furnished for such use
  • Strategic area with a large housing construction project planned
  • Busy stretch of Bravo Murillo and excellent visibility

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 4,606 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £715,099 (£155.25/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Sale and rent of a large space of 428 m2 located very close to Cuatro Caminos.
Strategic location in an area with high potential for revitalization, given that it is planned to build in this area a large housing project and a recreation and hospitality center that will provide services and extensive facilities to the neighborhood.
The premises are spread over three levels; street floor, upper floor and ground floor. It has two entrances, a double access from the outside and another from the portal of the property. It has large windows both on the street level and on the first floor that provide optimal visibility and great natural light. It is fully furnished as a hairdresser (negotiable if included) and has two bathrooms.
This is a great investment opportunity for entrepreneurs and businesses looking to access a residential area with great potential. Immediate environment surrounded by all kinds of services and shops around (health center, supermarkets, bars and restaurants, etc.).
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 4,606 sq ft Retail £715,099 (£155.25/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
4,606 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£715,099 (£155.25/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 4,606 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £715,099 (£155.25/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Sale and rent of a large space of 428 m2 located very close to Cuatro Caminos.<br> Strategic location in an area with high potential for revitalization, given that it is planned to build in this area a large housing project and a recreation and hospitality center that will provide services and extensive facilities to the neighborhood. <br> The premises are spread over three levels; street floor, upper floor and ground floor. It has two entrances, a double access from the outside and another from the portal of the property. It has large windows both on the street level and on the first floor that provide optimal visibility and great natural light. It is fully furnished as a hairdresser (negotiable if included) and has two bathrooms.<br> This is a great investment opportunity for entrepreneurs and businesses looking to access a residential area with great potential. Immediate environment surrounded by all kinds of services and shops around (health center, supermarkets, bars and restaurants, etc.).</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 9
Year Built 1980 - 1989

Amenities

  • Bus Route
  • Natural Light

Site Amenities

  • Close to Public Transportation