Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Aramayona 3,788 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £671,496 in San Blas - Canillejas, Madrid 28022
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Large facades and multiple possibilities
- Consolidated residential area very close to CC Plenilunio
- Not suitable for hospitality
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Sale of raw commercial premises located in the Rejas neighborhood. Location in a consolidated area of the San Blas district. It is a consolidated and busy urban center, with all kinds of services at hand (Plenilunio shopping center a few minutes walk away).
The premises are raw and are suitable for multiple commercial activities except hospitality. It has great possibilities, since they have large facades, a lot of visibility and the possibility of installing large windows.
Good communication to two main roads such as the M-14 and the A-2, as well as several bus lines. Fast connection to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas airport.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 3,788 sq ft | Retail | £671,496 (£177.27/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 3,788 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £671,496 (£177.27/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 3,788 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £671,496 (£177.27/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Sale of raw commercial premises located in the Rejas neighborhood. Location in a consolidated area of the San Blas district. It is a consolidated and busy urban center, with all kinds of services at hand (Plenilunio shopping center a few minutes walk away).<br> The premises are raw and are suitable for multiple commercial activities except hospitality. It has great possibilities, since they have large facades, a lot of visibility and the possibility of installing large windows.<br> Good communication to two main roads such as the M-14 and the A-2, as well as several bus lines. Fast connection to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas airport.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | C |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Floors | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle Aramayona
Already a member? Log In