Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Goya 1,829 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £392,433 in Salamanca, Madrid 28006

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Magnificent location
- Ideal for any business
- Very spacious space
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
GPG-3283
Excellent office/commercial premises in the Barrio de Salamanca, in Goya, very close to Calle Alcalá. Very well connected by public transport (metro Goya, lines 2 and 4, and countless buses), 500 metres from El Corte Inglés de Goya and the Wizink Center.
The space has 228 m2 distributed over 2 floors. The space is tabicated.
The surface has flooring and ceramic floors, wiring by wall, and a toilet.
Ideal for any business, except hospitality.
Ideal for any business, except hospitality.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,829 sq ft | Retail | £392,433 (£214.56/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,829 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £392,433 (£214.56/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,829 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £392,433 (£214.56/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| GPG-3283<br> <br> Excellent office/commercial premises in the Barrio de Salamanca, in Goya, very close to Calle Alcalá. Very well connected by public transport (metro Goya, lines 2 and 4, and countless buses), 500 metres from El Corte Inglés de Goya and the Wizink Center.<br> The space has 228 m2 distributed over 2 floors. The space is tabicated.<br> The surface has flooring and ceramic floors, wiring by wall, and a toilet.<br> Ideal for any business, except hospitality.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | C |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Floors | 8 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 8 |
| Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Zona Goya
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.