Your email has been sent.
Zona Gran Vía 4,209 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Centro, Madrid 28004

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Inmejorable localización en el corazón de la calle de la Reina.
- Excelentes conexiones a todo tipo de transporte público.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Interesante oportunidad de restaurante en vigor, con todo tipo de servicios en una zona con alto tránsito peatonal gracias a su localización a un paso de la Gran Vía. El inmueble se encuentra implantado con licencia en vigor y en perfecto estado de conservación. El local dispone de una superficie total de 391 m2, distribuido en dos plantas, una de 190 en planta calle y 100 en planta sótano. Gracias a su amplia fachada, tiene mucha visibilidad. Cuenta con zonas separadas para barra y mesas además de barra auxiliar de atención a clientes. En el sótano se encuentra el almacén general y material.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Located in-line with other retail
- Private Restrooms
- Basement
- Buenas conexiones.
- Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Recessed Lighting
- Display Window
- Todo tipo de servicios a su alrededor.
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground | 4,209 sq ft | Negotiable | £24.69 /sq ft pa EXCL £2.06 /sq ft pcm EXCL £103,896 pa EXCL £8,658 pcm EXCL | Retail | Full Fit-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 4,209 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £24.69 /sq ft pa EXCL £2.06 /sq ft pcm EXCL £103,896 pa EXCL £8,658 pcm EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 4,209 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£24.69 /sq ft pa EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 4,209 sq ft | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1910 - 1919 |
| Total Space Available | 4,209 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1910 - 1919 |
About the Property
Excellent building in an area with very high pedestrian traffic, featuring excellent connections via public and private transportation.