Your email has been sent.
Maesbury Rd - Maesbury Industrial Estate 15,748 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £945,000 in Oswestry SY10 8NN

Investment Highlights
- Car parking on site.
- Located in Maes Y Clawdd in the town of Oswestry.
- The property benefits from good connectivity being located in close proximity of the A5 (Trunk Road).
Executive Summary
The property is located in Maes Y Clawdd in the town of Oswestry. Maes Y Clawdd is the premier commercial quarter of the town of Oswestry. The property is accessed from Maes Y Clawdd and surrounding occupiers include CEF, Shropshire Galvanisers, Hope House, Momentum Wines, Jewsons and Burton. . The property benefits from good connectivity being located in close proximity of the A5 (Trunk Road), which provides access to the national road network.
1 Unit Available
Unit 14a-14e
| Unit Size | 15,748 sq ft | Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £945,000 | Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Price Per sq ft | £60.01 | Tenure | Freehold |
| Unit Size | 15,748 sq ft |
| Price | £945,000 |
| Price Per sq ft | £60.01 |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The property provides attached high quality commercial unit that is available to let or for sale.
It is arranged to provide a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 15,748 ft sq (1,462.89 m sq). It is arranged to provide offices over two floors and an attached warehouse accommodation. The office section with stores on the first floor provides a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 6,253 ft sq ( 580.86 m sq) over two floors. It has an attractive glazed entrance and air conditioning and provides open and partitioned offices with the benefit of high quality welfare facilities.
The warehouse section of the building has a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 9,495 sq (882.02 m sq). The warehouse has an eaves height ranging from 5.5 metres to a floor to ceiling height in the lower section of 2.32 metres. The warehouse section has two roller shutter doors with widths of approximately 4.55 metres and 2.67 metres.
Sale Notes
To Let/For Sale- High quality offices and warehouse premises
Property Facts
| Total Property Size | 24,814 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 12,407 sq ft |
| Property Type | Office (Unit) | Year Built | 2005 |
| Costar Property Class | B | Total Plot Size | 0.69 ac |
| Floors | 2 | Parking Allocation | 1.81/1,000 sq ft |
| Total Property Size | 24,814 sq ft |
| Property Type | Office (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 12,407 sq ft |