Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Magna Rd 27,500 sq ft 4-Star Industrial Property Bournemouth BH11 9GA £1,880,000 (£68.36/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- Large land site
- Development opportunity
- Open plan
Executive Summary
Land for sale, 2,06 acres. Outline consent for 27,500 sq ft. For sale with outline consent or turnkey / prelet opportunities.
Property Facts
| Price | £1,880,000 | Costar Property Class | B |
| Price per sq ft | £68.36 | Total Plot Size | 7.19 ac |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier | Construction Status | Proposed |
| Tenure | Freehold | Net Internal Area (NIA) | 27,500 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Floors | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Price | £1,880,000 |
| Price per sq ft | £68.36 |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Total Plot Size | 7.19 ac |
| Construction Status | Proposed |
| Net Internal Area (NIA) | 27,500 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 1 |
- Available
The buildings will be offered on full repairing and insuring leases for a term by arrangement subject to upwards only 5 yearly rent reviews.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground | 27,500 sq ft | Industrial | Partial Fit-Out | Feb 2027 |
Ground
| Size |
| 27,500 sq ft |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Feb 2027 |
Ground
| Size | 27,500 sq ft |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Feb 2027 |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Magna Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.