Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Casco antiguo 828 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £260,750 in Majadahonda, Madrid 28220

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Excellent investment opportunity
- Great luminosity thanks to its large window
- Location in the old town, very commercial area
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Great commercial space for sale with very reliable rent since 2016. Consolidated area with all kinds of services around it. Great visibility and good transport connections.
The premises have an area of 77 m2 all on the street floor, open plan. It also has a bathroom and a small warehouse. Large window that provides a lot of light. Air conditioning. Low community fees and IBI.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 828 sq ft | Retail | £260,750 (£314.92/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 828 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £260,750 (£314.92/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 828 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £260,750 (£314.92/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Great commercial space for sale with very reliable rent since 2016. Consolidated area with all kinds of services around it. Great visibility and good transport connections.<br> The premises have an area of 77 m2 all on the street floor, open plan. It also has a bathroom and a small warehouse. Large window that provides a lot of light. Air conditioning. Low community fees and IBI.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking | Yes |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Parking | Yes |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Natural Light
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
- Lift
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Casco antiguo
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.