Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Edificio comercial con múltiples posibilidades.
  • Zona conslolidada con todo tipo de servicios.
  • Buena ubicación, frente al mar, en pleno paseo marítimo.
  • Buenas comunicaciones.

Executive Summary

Commercial building located on the seafront, right on the promenade of Malgrat de Mar. It is distributed across two above-ground floors and a semi-basement. The area offers a wide range of services and shops, as well as excellent transportation links. A train station is located nearby.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 258 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £47,964 (£185.91/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 24 m2 con aseo, falso techo y suelo de gres.
Sale Notes
Oportunidad de adquirir local comercial con una ubicación muy buena, en el Sant Roc Centre.
Zona con mucho potencial, bares y restaurantes en pleno funcionamiento.
Es ideal para barbería, tienda o almacén.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 258 sq ft Retail £47,964 (£185.91/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
258 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£47,964 (£185.91/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 258 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £47,964 (£185.91/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 24 m2 con aseo, falso techo y suelo de gres.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Oportunidad de adquirir local comercial con una ubicaci&#243;n muy buena, en el Sant Roc Centre.<br> Zona con mucho potencial, bares y restaurantes en pleno funcionamiento.<br> Es ideal para barber&#237;a, tienda o almac&#233;n.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Retail (Unit)
Property Subtype
Shopfront
  • Bar
  • Fast Food
  • Health Club
Costar Property Class C
Floors 2
Year Built 1990 - 1999

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Caixabank
  • Listing ID: 36316342

  • Date on Market: 19/06/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Malgrat de Mar, Barcelona 08380

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X