Your email has been sent.
Malmesbury Rd 164 - 3,292 sq ft of Industrial Space Available in Cheltenham GL51 9PL

Highlights
- Terrace of industrial units
- Brick work elevations under a pitched asbestos roof
- Steel portal frame construction
Features
All Available Spaces(4)
- Available
The properties comprise steel framed, terraced industrial warehouse units underneath pitched roofs which incorporate translucent roof panels at regular intervals. Each unit includes a UPVC clad section within the front elevation, which incorporates personnel doors and UPVC double glazed windows at ground and first floor levels. Internally, each unit includes offices at ground and first floor levels to the front with open warehouse accommodation to the rear, three phase power supply, concrete floor, WC facilities and a loading door.
- Use Class: B2
- Secure Storage
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Open plan warehouse space
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,292 sq ft of adjacent space
- Roller Shutters
- New flexible lease
- First floor office accommodation
- Use Class: B2
- Use Class: B2
- Roller Shutters
- New flexible lease
- First floor office accommodation
- Includes 167 sq ft of dedicated office space
- Secure Storage
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Open plan warehouse space
- Use Class: B2
- Roller Shutters
- New flexible lease
- First floor office accommodation
- Includes 164 sq ft of dedicated office space
- Secure Storage
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Open plan warehouse space
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground - 19 | 1,479 sq ft | Negotiable | £11.09 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £16,402 pa £1,367 pcm | Industrial | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| Ground - 20 | 1,482 sq ft | Negotiable | £11.39 /sq ft pa £0.95 /sq ft pcm £16,880 pa £1,407 pcm | Industrial | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor - 19 | 167 sq ft | Negotiable | £11.09 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £1,852 pa £154.34 pcm | Industrial | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor - 20 | 164 sq ft | Negotiable | £11.39 /sq ft pa £0.95 /sq ft pcm £1,868 pa £155.66 pcm | Industrial | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
Ground - 19
| Size |
| 1,479 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £11.09 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £16,402 pa £1,367 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - 20
| Size |
| 1,482 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £11.39 /sq ft pa £0.95 /sq ft pcm £16,880 pa £1,407 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 19
| Size |
| 167 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £11.09 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £1,852 pa £154.34 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 20
| Size |
| 164 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £11.39 /sq ft pa £0.95 /sq ft pcm £1,868 pa £155.66 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - 19
| Size | 1,479 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £11.09 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: B2
- Secure Storage
- Roller Shutters
- Exclusive WC facilities
- New flexible lease
- Open plan warehouse space
- First floor office accommodation
Ground - 20
| Size | 1,482 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £11.39 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |