Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Manresa, Barcelona 08243 5,015 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £151,741
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Close to the C-25 and C-55 highways with good communication to public transport.
- Located with the façade facing the street, exposing the user of the space to the business generated by foot traffic.
Executive Summary
Residential building of 2,662 m², built in 1977 in the center of Manresa.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Description
Local with a constructed area of 466 m² and a useful area of 350 m², which has changing rooms and tile floors. The property includes a small truck entrance, a garage with capacity for 6 vehicles, and 3 cold rooms
Sale Notes
Great opportunity to purchase a place with a constructed area of 466 m² and a useful area of 350 m². It is located in Manresa and offers great versatility, with the possibility of adapting a large part of the space as an open-plan area. In addition, it has changing rooms and tile floors.
The property includes a small truck entrance and a garage with capacity for 6 vehicles. It also has 3 cold rooms, making it ideal for small businesses.
Taxes and purchase costs are not included in the price.
Taxes and purchase costs are not included in the price.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 5,015 sq ft | Retail | £151,741 (£30.26/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 5,015 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £151,741 (£30.26/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 5,015 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £151,741 (£30.26/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Description | |
| Local with a constructed area of 466 m² and a useful area of 350 m², which has changing rooms and tile floors. The property includes a small truck entrance, a garage with capacity for 6 vehicles, and 3 cold rooms</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Great opportunity to purchase a place with a constructed area of 466 m² and a useful area of 350 m². It is located in Manresa and offers great versatility, with the possibility of adapting a large part of the space as an open-plan area. In addition, it has changing rooms and tile floors.<br> <br> The property includes a small truck entrance and a garage with capacity for 6 vehicles. It also has 3 cold rooms, making it ideal for small businesses.<br> <br> Taxes and purchase costs are not included in the price.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent pcm | sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 20 | - | 1,011 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
"Manresa, Barcelona 08243"
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Select who you would like to call