Your email has been sent.
Passeig de Pere III 753 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Manresa, Barcelona 08241

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Edificio residencial con locales comerciales en planta baja en el Passeig de Pere III, una de las zonas más representativas de Manresa.
- Construido en 1879, edificio esquinero con alta visibilidad y excelentes comunicaciones.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Ref: 02566 Local muy céntrico de 70 m2 en planta baja, completamente acondicionado para actividad de peluquería y estética. El espacio se encuentra totalmente amueblado y dispone de despacho, altillo, cabina de estética completamente equipada y servicio. Cuenta con todas las instalaciones necesarias, varios lavacabezas, escaparate de 3 m2 e instalación de aire acondicionado frío/calor. Local en perfecto estado y listo para iniciar la actividad de forma inmediata.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Located in-line with other retail
- Private Restrooms
- Totalmente acondicionado para peluquería.
- Local en perfecto estado.
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Central Air Conditioning
- Recessed Lighting
- Dispone de varios lavacabezas.
- Listo para iniciar la actividad de forma inmediata
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground | 753 sq ft | Negotiable | £9.65 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.80 /sq ft pcm EXCL £7,273 pa EXCL £606.05 pcm EXCL | Retail | Full Fit-Out | 14/05/2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 753 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £9.65 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.80 /sq ft pcm EXCL £7,273 pa EXCL £606.05 pcm EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| 14/05/2026 |
Ground
| Size | 753 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£9.65 /sq ft pa EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | 14/05/2026 |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Located in-line with other retail
- Central Air Conditioning
- Private Restrooms
- Recessed Lighting
- Totalmente acondicionado para peluquería.
- Dispone de varios lavacabezas.
- Local en perfecto estado.
- Listo para iniciar la actividad de forma inmediata
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 753 sq ft | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Property Size | < 15,000 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1870 - 1879/2010 - 2019 |
| Total Space Available | 753 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Size | < 15,000 sq ft |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1870 - 1879/2010 - 2019 |
About the Property
Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located in the Passeig de Pere III area in Manresa. Built in 1879, the building stands out for its excellent visibility, great connectivity, and its corner location, which provides it with strong commercial presence.