Your email has been sent.
Quorn House Meeting St 732 - 10,473 sq ft of Office Space Available in Loughborough LE12 8EX

Highlights
- Grade II Listed
- Circa 20 offices/meeting rooms
- Gas central heating
- Stunning landscaped gardens including a miniature lake
- Attractive offices/meeting rooms over ground, first and second floors
- Floor boxes and dado trunking
- High specification WCs on ground and first floors
All Available Spaces(4)
- Available
The property is available to lease on a new internal and repairing insuring lease. The landlord will be responsible for the external repairs of the property.
- Use Class: E
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Secure Storage
- Available on a new lease
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 10,473 sq ft of adjacent space
- Smoke Detector
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Basement | 876 sq ft | Negotiable | £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £8,322 pa £693.50 pcm | Office | Full Fit-Out | Now |
| Ground | 5,111 sq ft | Negotiable | £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £48,555 pa £4,046 pcm | Office | Full Fit-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor | 3,754 sq ft | Negotiable | £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £35,663 pa £2,972 pcm | Office | Full Fit-Out | Now |
| 2nd Floor | 732 sq ft | Negotiable | £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £6,954 pa £579.50 pcm | Office | Full Fit-Out | Now |
Basement
| Size |
| 876 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £8,322 pa £693.50 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 5,111 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £48,555 pa £4,046 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,754 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £35,663 pa £2,972 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 732 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £9.50 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £6,954 pa £579.50 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Basement
| Size | 876 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £9.50 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
Ground
| Size | 5,111 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £9.50 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Available on a new lease
1st Floor
| Size | 3,754 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £9.50 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Available on a new lease
2nd Floor
| Size | 732 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £9.50 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
Property Overview
The property is situated in the popular and desirable village of Quorn, set within the Charnwood Forest, between the university town of Loughborough and the city of Leicester. The property is surrounded by attractive countryside and with good access to the A6, A46, M1 (J22), M69 and East Midlands Airport. The village of Quorn offers a good range of local shopping amenities, as well as a number of restaurants/public houses. The property is accessed via a wood panelled reception area, leading to the offices and with a feature staircase to the first floor. The accommodation consists of a range of attractive office suites and meeting rooms arranged over the ground, first and second floors.
- Storage Space
- Smoke Detector
Property Facts
Presented by
Quorn House | Meeting St
Thanks! Your message was sent.