Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Independent building renovated with an optimized distribution of spaces
  • Immediate proximity to the A3 and A86 motorways
  • Truck access and 30 m² private courtyard
  • Quick access to the metro (Mairie de Montreuil - Line 9)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 753 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.92 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £8,334 pa HT-HC £694.53 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: £12,144
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £480.82 pa £40.07 pcm
  • Security Deposit: £10,120
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 753 sq ft Negotiable £11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.92 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £8,334 pa HT-HC £694.53 pcm HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
753 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.92 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £8,334 pa HT-HC £694.53 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 2,906 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.92 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £32,147 pa HT-HC £2,679 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: £12,144
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £1,855 pa £154.55 pcm
  • Security Deposit: £10,120
  • 1st Floor
  • 753 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: £12,144
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £480.82 pa £40.07 pcm
  • Security Deposit: £10,120
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 2,906 sq ft Negotiable £11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.92 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £32,147 pa HT-HC £2,679 pcm HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
2,906 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.92 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £32,147 pa HT-HC £2,679 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
753 sq ft

Ground

Size 2,906 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: £12,144
  • Security Deposit: £10,120
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £1,855 pa £154.55 pcm

1st Floor

Size 753 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.06 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: £12,144
  • Security Deposit: £10,120
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £480.82 pa £40.07 pcm

Property Overview

This renovated independent building offers a functional framework for an industrial, artisanal or logistical activity. Its 270 m² ground floor allows optimal use for storage or production, while its 70 m² floor can accommodate offices or additional work spaces. With a private courtyard of 30 m², the warehouse benefits from practical outdoor space for deliveries, parking or additional storage. Its heavy goods vehicle access facilitates the procurement and shipping of goods. The location is strategic, close to the A3 and A86 motorways, allowing quick access to Paris and the Île-de-France region. In addition, the Mairie de Montreuil metro station (Line 9) is a 10-minute walk away, providing good public transport connections.

Light Manufacturing Facility Facts

Property Size
< 15,000 sq ft
Construction
Masonry

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 35080000

  • Date on Market: 27/03/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 93100 Montreuil

NiveauTypeSurfaceDescription
RDCStockage270
R+1Bureau70
ExterrieurTerrain exploitable30
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.