Your email has been sent.
Calle Palencia 9,903 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Navalcarnero, Madrid 28600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Edificio ubicado en zona residencial consolidada y con todos los servicios al alcance de la mano.
- Bien comunicado mediante transporte público y privado.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Ref.: 396. Local en alquiler situado en la localidad madrileña de Navalcarnero. Local comercial de 920 m2 construidos totales, 870 m2 útiles. Totalmente diáfano. 3 Baños dobles. 1 Baño para minusválidos. Tiene 3,90 metros de altura. Año de construcción: 2003. Puerta de acceso principal por C/ Ronda de San Juan. 2 Puertas de emergencia por la parte trasera C/ Palencia. Ubicado en zona centro de Navalcarnero. Antiguos Juzgados. Con todos los servicios necesarios: supermercados, centro médico, farmacias, bancos, parques infantiles, Excelentes comunicaciones por carreteras.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Located in-line with other retail
- Plug & Play
- Gran superficie
- Última actividad: oficina
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Private Restrooms
- Finished Ceilings: 12 ft 10 in
- Buen estado de conservación
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground | 9,903 sq ft | Negotiable | £9.65 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.80 /sq ft pcm EXCL £95,583 pa EXCL £7,965 pcm EXCL | Retail | Full Fit-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 9,903 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £9.65 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.80 /sq ft pcm EXCL £95,583 pa EXCL £7,965 pcm EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 9,903 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£9.65 /sq ft pa EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Located in-line with other retail
- Private Restrooms
- Plug & Play
- Finished Ceilings: 12 ft 10 in
- Gran superficie
- Buen estado de conservación
- Última actividad: oficina
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 9,903 sq ft | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Total Space Available | 9,903 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
About the Property
Residential building located on Palencia Street in the town of Navalcarnero, in the province of Madrid. It has 4,629 sq. ft. of built area distributed across 3 above-ground floors. The property boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.