Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Modern open plan warehouse.
  • Substantial enclosed secure yard.
  • 7.66m maximum eaves height.
  • External Canopy (covered storage): 1,259 sq ft (117 sq m)

Features

Eaves Height
11 ft 5 in (3.48 m)
Drive-in Bays
6

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 7,524 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.28 /sq ft pa £0.36 /sq ft pcm £32,203 pa £2,684 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • 30 Days

The available space comprises a predominantly open-plan ground floor warehouse incorporating trade counter showroom accommodation, finished with solid concrete floors and plasterboard-lined walls. The showroom benefits from a suspended ceiling, while the first floor provides office, kitchen, storage and WC facilities accessed via an internal stair. The unit also includes a substantial external covered canopy suitable for storage, along with a dedicated secure yard, making the accommodation suitable for trade counter, storage and light industrial occupiers.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Open plan warehouse accommodation
  • Smoke Detector
  • Mezzanine
  • 567 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.28 /sq ft pa £0.36 /sq ft pcm £2,427 pa £202.23 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • 30 Days

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Smoke Detector
  • Includes 567 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Open plan warehouse accommodation
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 7,524 sq ft Negotiable £4.28 /sq ft pa £0.36 /sq ft pcm £32,203 pa £2,684 pcm Industrial Shell And Core 30 Days
Mezzanine 567 sq ft Negotiable £4.28 /sq ft pa £0.36 /sq ft pcm £2,427 pa £202.23 pcm Industrial Shell And Core 30 Days

Ground

Size
7,524 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.28 /sq ft pa £0.36 /sq ft pcm £32,203 pa £2,684 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
30 Days

Mezzanine

Size
567 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.28 /sq ft pa £0.36 /sq ft pcm £2,427 pa £202.23 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 7,524 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.28 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Smoke Detector
  • Open plan warehouse accommodation

Mezzanine

Size 567 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.28 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Includes 567 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Smoke Detector
  • Open plan warehouse accommodation

Property Overview

The property is a stand-alone industrial unit of steel portal frame construction with profiled metal cladding, situated in a prominent corner position within Holmpark Industrial Estate. The site is fully enclosed by metal palisade fencing and includes a secure yard area to the front, a covered external canopy to the eastern elevation, and shared tarmac-surfaced parking and forecourt areas. The estate is an established industrial location accommodating a mix of local, regional and national occupiers.

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Property Size
25,056 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.30 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1991/2010
Construction
Steel
Water
City
Sewer
City
  • Listing ID: 40516154

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026