Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Edificio residencial con locales comerciales en planta baja en Avenida Catalunya.
  • Construido en 2000, con excelente ubicación, visibilidad y buenas comunicaciones

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,045 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £3.56 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.30 /sq ft pcm EXCL £7,273 pa EXCL £606.12 pcm EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Ref: 005208 Local comercial con una superficie total de 190 m2, distribuidos en dos plantas: planta baja de 100 m2 y altillo de 90 m2, ideal para zona de trabajo o almacenaje. Cuenta con dos baños para mayor comodidad. Situado en un edificio a pie de calle, el local dispone de un escaparate de 6 metros, que ofrece gran visibilidad para potenciar la presencia de cualquier negocio. El inmueble se encuentra en óptimo estado de conservación, listo para iniciar actividad de inmediato. Su ubicación en planta baja garantiza una accesibilidad cómoda para clientes y usuarios. Además, cuenta con puertas de acceso que ofrecen seguridad y privacidad para la actividad comercial.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Local comercial de 190 m2 en dos plantas.
  • Espacio ideal para trabajo o almacenaje.
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Private Restrooms
  • Escaparate de 6 metros lineales.
  • Ubicado a pie de calle con fácil acceso.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 2,045 sq ft Negotiable £3.56 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.30 /sq ft pcm EXCL £7,273 pa EXCL £606.12 pcm EXCL Retail Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
2,045 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£3.56 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.30 /sq ft pcm EXCL £7,273 pa EXCL £606.12 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,045 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £3.56 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Local comercial de 190 m2 en dos plantas.
  • Escaparate de 6 metros lineales.
  • Espacio ideal para trabajo o almacenaje.
  • Ubicado a pie de calle con fácil acceso.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,045 sq ft
No. Units 12
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Year Built 2000 - 2009

About the Property

Building located on Avenida Catalunya, boasting an excellent location and high visibility. Built in the year 2000, it features a modern and functional structure. It stands out for its good transportation links and proximity to all types of services, ensuring convenience and ease for residents and businesses alike.