Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Proche métro & RER
  • Accès 24h/24 & immeuble sécurisé
  • Nombreux services mutualisés (Espaces détentes, Restaurant..)

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(5)

• Ground
  • 1,485 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,695 pa HT-HC £1,641 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £9,824 pa £818.63 pcm
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Sécurité renforcée
  • Accès rez-de-chaussée
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Conference Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Monte-charges & ascenseur
  • Cuisine partagée
  • Ground
  • 1,528 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £20,266 pa HT-HC £1,689 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £10,108 pa £842.35 pcm
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Sécurité renforcée
  • Accès rez-de-chaussée
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Conference Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Monte-charges & ascenseur
  • Cuisine partagée
  • Ground
  • 1,647 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £11.89 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.99 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,586 pa HT-HC £1,632 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £10,891 pa £907.61 pcm
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Sécurité renforcée
  • Accès rez-de-chaussée
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Conference Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Monte-charges & ascenseur
  • Cuisine partagée
  • Ground
  • 1,744 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £23,121 pa HT-HC £1,927 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £11,532 pa £961.00 pcm
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Sécurité renforcée
  • Accès rez-de-chaussée
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Conference Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Monte-charges & ascenseur
  • Cuisine partagée
  • Ground
  • 1,830 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £24,262 pa HT-HC £2,022 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £12,101 pa £1,008 pcm
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Sécurité renforcée
  • Accès rez-de-chaussée
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Conference Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Monte-charges & ascenseur
  • Cuisine partagée
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,485 sq ft 3/6/9 £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,695 pa HT-HC £1,641 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground 1,528 sq ft 3/6/9 £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £20,266 pa HT-HC £1,689 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground 1,647 sq ft 3/6/9 £11.89 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.99 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,586 pa HT-HC £1,632 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground 1,744 sq ft 3/6/9 £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £23,121 pa HT-HC £1,927 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground 1,830 sq ft 3/6/9 £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £24,262 pa HT-HC £2,022 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,485 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,695 pa HT-HC £1,641 pcm HT-HC

Size
1,528 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £20,266 pa HT-HC £1,689 pcm HT-HC

Size
1,647 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£11.89 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.99 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £19,586 pa HT-HC £1,632 pcm HT-HC

Size
1,744 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £23,121 pa HT-HC £1,927 pcm HT-HC

Size
1,830 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.10 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £24,262 pa HT-HC £2,022 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,485 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £9,824 pa £818.63 pcm
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Ground

Size 1,528 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £10,108 pa £842.35 pcm
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Ground

Size 1,647 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £11.89 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £10,891 pa £907.61 pcm
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Ground

Size 1,744 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £11,532 pa £961.00 pcm
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Ground

Size 1,830 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £13.26 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £6.61 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £12,101 pa £1,008 pcm
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Property Overview

This ground-floor space, located within the Ateliers Diderot, offers direct access from the building's internal walkways, facilitating the flow of personnel and materials. Its design supports versatile use, making it suitable for light artisanal activities, clean manufacturing, or productive operations requiring a secure and functional environment. Thanks to its well-thought-out layout, the space is ready for immediate occupancy or can be adapted to meet the specific needs of the business. The space is part of a modern and well-maintained real estate complex designed to support the growth of innovative businesses based in Pantin, including small businesses (TPE), medium-sized enterprises (PME), industrial SMEs (PMI), social and solidarity economy organizations, as well as players in eco-construction, creative industries, and responsible production activities. The building provides a secure environment with access control, intercom, and surveillance systems, along with 24/7 access. It offers shared amenities such as a showroom, five equipped meeting rooms, a shared kitchen, relaxation areas, a restaurant, and a communal terrace. Welcoming common areas, a freight elevator, and a standard elevator enhance daily comfort, professional interactions, and the movement of materials and equipment, fostering collaboration and development for both teams and visitors. Ideally located at 62 Rue Denis Papin, the site benefits from excellent public transportation access, near the Aubervilliers–Pantin Quatre Chemins station (Metro Line 7) and the RER E, with several bus stops and additional stations just a few minutes' walk away. The immediate surroundings also offer restaurants, grocery stores, a gym, and other amenities useful for the daily needs of businesses and their employees.