Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Good road access (A487)

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground, Ste C
  • 1,148 sq ft
  • 3-10 Years
  • £8.01 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £9,195 pa £766.29 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Unit 4 is a detached, two storey office building in a landscaped, business park setting. The building is of modern, steel frame design with double glazed windows to front and rear elevations affording excellent natural light.

  • Use Class: B1
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,993 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Lift Access
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Gas (LPG) central heating
  • 8 person lift
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Raised Floor
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • VDU compatible lighting
  • Access to Superfast FTTP and ethernet broadband
  • Ground, Ste D
  • 452 sq ft
  • 3-10 Years
  • £9.52 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £4,303 pa £358.59 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Lift Access
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Gas (LPG) central heating
  • 8 person lift
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Raised Floor
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • VDU compatible lighting
  • Access to Superfast FTTP and ethernet broadband
  • Ground, Ste E
  • 4,393 sq ft
  • 3-10 Years
  • £6.83 /sq ft pa £0.57 /sq ft pcm £30,004 pa £2,500 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Lift Access
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Gas (LPG) central heating
  • 8 person lift
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 11 - 36 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Raised Floor
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • VDU compatible lighting
  • Access to Superfast FTTP and ethernet broadband
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste C 1,148 sq ft 3-10 Years £8.01 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £9,195 pa £766.29 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste D 452 sq ft 3-10 Years £9.52 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £4,303 pa £358.59 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste E 4,393 sq ft 3-10 Years £6.83 /sq ft pa £0.57 /sq ft pcm £30,004 pa £2,500 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste C

Size
1,148 sq ft
Term
3-10 Years
Rate
£8.01 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £9,195 pa £766.29 pcm

Size
452 sq ft
Term
3-10 Years
Rate
£9.52 /sq ft pa £0.79 /sq ft pcm £4,303 pa £358.59 pcm

Size
4,393 sq ft
Term
3-10 Years
Rate
£6.83 /sq ft pa £0.57 /sq ft pcm £30,004 pa £2,500 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste C

Size 1,148 sq ft
Term 3-10 Years
Rate £8.01 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Gas (LPG) central heating
  • Access to Superfast FTTP and ethernet broadband
  • 8 person lift

Ground, Ste D

Size 452 sq ft
Term 3-10 Years
Rate £9.52 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Lift Access
  • Raised Floor