Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Edge of the town location
  • Benefitting from allocated car parking
  • Forming part of established commercial estate

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 7
  • 5,300 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £26,500 pa £2,208 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The property provides a detached commercial unit that provides a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 5,300 ft sq (492.34 m sq). The unit is arranged to provide offices, welfare facilities and warehouse/workshop space. The unit would lend itself to a variety of commercial uses and is of traditional steel framed construction with a minimum eaves height of 3.5metres. The elevations are clad in brick to a height of 2.2 m, with glazing and insulated cladding above. There is an extensive area of hardstanding to the front of the unit which could be utilised as a yard and provides car parking.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Welfare facilities
  • Detached commercial unit
  • Minimum eaves height of 3.5m
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 7 5,300 sq ft Negotiable £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £26,500 pa £2,208 pcm Industrial - Now

Ground - Unit 7

Size
5,300 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £26,500 pa £2,208 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 7

Size 5,300 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Detached commercial unit
  • Welfare facilities
  • Minimum eaves height of 3.5m

Property Overview

The commercial unit forms part of the established commercial estate known as Parc Hafren Industrial Estate that is located on the southern edge of the town of Llanidloes with the industrial estate being accessed directly off the A470. The commercial unit enjoys good connectivity and is located within proximity of all local amenities. Llanidloes is an established market town located on the A470 and B4518. The population of the town in 2011 was 2,929. The town has a secondary school called Llanidloes High School. The town is located approximately 15 miles from Newtown and approximately 27 miles from Welshpool.

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Property Size
5,300 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.24 ac
Year Built
1970
  • Listing ID: 37914133