Share This Listing

Message

971 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located on a quiet no through road within an established commercial area
  • Easy access to the A32 for routes to Fareham, Portsmouth and the wider South Coast
  • Close to Gosport town centre
  • Parking spaces

Features

Drive-in Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
6

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 1,533 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,194 pa £3,016 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

Unit 1 & 2 form a detached, self contained two storey light industrial property of steel frame construction with brick and profile clad elevations. Each unit provides a full height loading door, separate pedestrian access and clear ground floor workspace, with additional first floor accommodation suitable for light production, office or ancillary use. The units can be occupied individually or combined, subject to reinstatement and any necessary consents. Externally the property benefits from a secure gated yard and parking area.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • Full height loading door
  • Three phase power
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,117 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Self contained detached unit
  • Benefits from a secure gated yard
  • Ground - 2
  • 1,526 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,029 pa £3,002 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

• Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • Full height loading door
  • Three phase power
  • Self contained detached unit
  • Benefits from a secure gated yard
  • 1st Floor - 1
  • 1,533 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,194 pa £3,016 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

• Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • Full height loading door
  • Three phase power
  • Self contained detached unit
  • Benefits from a secure gated yard
  • 1st Floor - 2
  • 1,525 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,005 pa £3,000 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

• Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • Full height loading door
  • Three phase power
  • Self contained detached unit
  • Benefits from a secure gated yard
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1 1,533 sq ft Negotiable £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,194 pa £3,016 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out 30 Days
Ground - 2 1,526 sq ft Negotiable £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,029 pa £3,002 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out 30 Days
1st Floor - 1 1,533 sq ft Negotiable £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,194 pa £3,016 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out 30 Days
1st Floor - 2 1,525 sq ft Negotiable £23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,005 pa £3,000 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out 30 Days

Ground - 1

Size
1,533 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,194 pa £3,016 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground - 2

Size
1,526 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,029 pa £3,002 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - 1

Size
1,533 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,194 pa £3,016 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - 2

Size
1,525 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.61 /sq ft pa £1.97 /sq ft pcm £36,005 pa £3,000 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground - 1

Size 1,533 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £23.61 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • Self contained detached unit
  • Full height loading door
  • Benefits from a secure gated yard
  • Three phase power

Ground - 2

Size 1,526 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £23.61 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days