Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Paseo de la Estación, 39 861 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £61,045 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Many possibilities for reform
- Smoke outlet
- Good situation
Executive Summary
6-storey residential building with commercial space on the ground floor located very close to the Corte Inglés and the Talavera de la Reina station.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Commercial premises located 200 meters from Corte Inglés, very close to Talavera de la Reina station. The place has 80 m2 distributed on a diaphanous floor that is in its original state so it would have to be adapted to future commercial activity. The premises have many possibilities of renovation, also has a smoke outlet. Ideal for any type of distribution business.
Negotiable price to consult with the property.
Negotiable price to consult with the property.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 861 sq ft | Retail | £61,045 (£70.90/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 861 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £61,045 (£70.90/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 861 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £61,045 (£70.90/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial premises located 200 meters from Corte Inglés, very close to Talavera de la Reina station. The place has 80 m2 distributed on a diaphanous floor that is in its original state so it would have to be adapted to future commercial activity. The premises have many possibilities of renovation, also has a smoke outlet. Ideal for any type of distribution business.<br> Negotiable price to consult with the property.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 8,105 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 1,158 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 2006 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.03 ac |
| Floors | 7 |
| Total Property Size | 8,105 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 7 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,158 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.03 ac |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Paseo de la Estación, 39
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.