Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Great visibility
  • Good communications by public transport
  • Ideal for carrying out commercial activities

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 409 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £34,561 (£84.50/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Ref.: 1160

Commercial premises for sale located in Paseo de la Estación, a consolidated area of Talavera de la Reina.

It is located in the commercial ground of a residential building located in the triangle formed by Avenida de Pio XII, Avenida Juan Carlos I and Avenida de Francisco Aguirre. It has an area of 38 m2.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 409 sq ft Retail £34,561 (£84.50/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
409 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£34,561 (£84.50/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 409 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £34,561 (£84.50/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Ref.: 1160<br> <br> Commercial premises for sale located in Paseo de la Estaci&#243;n, a consolidated area of Talavera de la Reina. <br> <br> It is located in the commercial ground of a residential building located in the triangle formed by Avenida de Pio XII, Avenida Juan Carlos I and Avenida de Francisco Aguirre. It has an area of 38 m2.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 41,054 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 10
Typical Floor Size 4,101 sq ft
Year Built 1968
Total Plot Size 0.12 ac
  • Listing ID: 28661262

  • Date on Market: 19/11/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Paseo de la Estación, Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.