Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Paseo de Valdelasfuentes, 9 1,216 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £281,780 in Alcobendas, Madrid 28100

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Ideal for investors
- Good communications by public transport
- Great visibility and natural light
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Available for rent and sale magnificent commercial premises located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is located in a busy area of Alcobendas.
It has an area of 113 m2 distributed in a large open area, a small warehouse and a toilet.
It has a large showcase, security lock, air conditioning hot/cold, false ceiling with recessed lighting and stoneware floor.
At this time it is rented to a restaurant with a contract duration of 5 years.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta L3, Esc. 4 | 1,216 sq ft | Retail | £281,780 (£231.73/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta L3, Esc. 4
| Unit Size |
| 1,216 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £281,780 (£231.73/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta L3, Esc. 4
| Unit Size | 1,216 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £281,780 (£231.73/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for rent and sale magnificent commercial premises located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is located in a busy area of Alcobendas.<br> <br> It has an area of 113 m2 distributed in a large open area, a small warehouse and a toilet. <br> <br> It has a large showcase, security lock, air conditioning hot/cold, false ceiling with recessed lighting and stoneware floor.<br> At this time it is rented to a restaurant with a contract duration of 5 years.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 131,524 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 26,305 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 2003 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Total Plot Size | 0.89 ac |
| Costar Property Class | C | Parking Allocation | 1.41/1,000 sq ft |
| Floors | 5 |
| Total Property Size | 131,524 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 26,305 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.89 ac |
| Parking Allocation | 1.41/1,000 sq ft |
Amenities
- Bus Route
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Paseo de Valdelasfuentes, 9