Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Paseo Estación, 23 2,690 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £109,009 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Commercial space with 100 m2 of cold storage
- Located in a consolidated residential area
- Versatile space with many possibilities
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Commercial space of 250 m2 located in the urban area of the town of Talavera de la Reina.
The commercial space is distributed over two floors, a ground floor of 220 m2 and a mezzanine of 30 m2 where the office area is located.
Its last use was a warehouse for sausages, so it has a space of 100 m2 for cold storage. The place has fully equipped toilets and hot water heaters.
The property is located in a consolidated residential area of Talavera de la Reina, close to Plaza de Moral and Cardenal Loaisa.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 2,690 sq ft | Retail | £109,009 (£40.52/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,690 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £109,009 (£40.52/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 2,690 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £109,009 (£40.52/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space of 250 m2 located in the urban area of the town of Talavera de la Reina.<br> <br> The commercial space is distributed over two floors, a ground floor of 220 m2 and a mezzanine of 30 m2 where the office area is located.<br> <br> Its last use was a warehouse for sausages, so it has a space of 100 m2 for cold storage. The place has fully equipped toilets and hot water heaters.<br> <br> The property is located in a consolidated residential area of Talavera de la Reina, close to Plaza de Moral and Cardenal Loaisa.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 41,054 sq ft | Floors | 10 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 4,101 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1968 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.12 ac |
| Total Property Size | 41,054 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 10 |
| Typical Floor Size | 4,101 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.12 ac |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Paseo Estación, 23
Already a member? Log In