Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Edificio mixto con múltiples opciones de implantación.
  • Zona con alto movimiento empresarial.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 20,451 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.34 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.36 /sq ft pcm EXCL £88,840 pa EXCL £7,403 pcm EXCL
  • Office / Retail
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Amplio local comercial en la planta primera de un edificio de uso mixto. Espacio seccionable y segregable con suelo de mármol, techo practicable y preinstalación de aire acondicionado y calefacción. Inmueble situado en área comercial destacable por lo que resulta muy atractivo para diferentes actividades comerciales. Destacar la localización del inmueble al tener fácil acceso a la Autovía del Sur y a la M-406.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Amplio local comercial con muchas posibilidades.
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • En edificio mixto con aparcamiento en superficie.
  • 1st Floor
  • 646 sq ft
  • 1 Year
  • £9.65 /sq ft pa INCL £0.80 /sq ft pcm INCL £6,234 pa INCL £519.47 pcm INCL
  • Office
  • -
  • 01/06/2026
  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 20,451 sq ft Negotiable £4.34 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.36 /sq ft pcm EXCL £88,840 pa EXCL £7,403 pcm EXCL Office / Retail Shell And Core Now
1st Floor 646 sq ft 1 Year £9.65 /sq ft pa INCL £0.80 /sq ft pcm INCL £6,234 pa INCL £519.47 pcm INCL Office - 01/06/2026

1st Floor

Size
20,451 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.34 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.36 /sq ft pcm EXCL £88,840 pa EXCL £7,403 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Office / Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
646 sq ft
Term
1 Year
Rate
£9.65 /sq ft pa INCL £0.80 /sq ft pcm INCL £6,234 pa INCL £519.47 pcm INCL
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
01/06/2026

1st Floor

Size 20,451 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.34 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Office / Retail
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Amplio local comercial con muchas posibilidades.
  • En edificio mixto con aparcamiento en superficie.

1st Floor

Size 646 sq ft
Term 1 Year
Rate £9.65 /sq ft pa INCL
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available 01/06/2026

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent

Property Overview

Mixed-use building consisting of offices and commercial spaces, featuring 3 floors (Ground + 2), located on John Lennon Boulevard in the San Marcos industrial park. It is conveniently located near the Getafe Industrial commuter train station.

Year Built
1970
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
58,577 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
13,121 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 35454366

  • Date on Market: 07/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Paseo John Lennon, 12, Getafe, Madrid 28906

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.