Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Edificio ubicado en zona residencial consolidada y con todos los servicios al alcance de la mano.
  • Bien comunicado mediante transporte público y privado.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the urban center of Pineda de Mar, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 1,513 square meters distributed across 5 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 462 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £77,958 (£168.74/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local comercial situado en el semi-centro de Pineda de Mar. La propiedad cuenta con una superficie construida de 43 m2 y una superficie útil de 40 m2, con una distribución práctica y funcional.
Sale Notes
El local se encuentra en muy buen estado de conservación, lo que permite iniciar la actividad sin necesidad de realizar reformas significativas. Por sus características y ubicación, es adecuado para pequeños negocios o actividades profesionales.

El inmueble está disponible tanto en venta por un precio de 90.000 € como en alquiler por 450 € mensuales, ofreciendo flexibilidad según las necesidades del interesado.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit - 462 sq ft Retail £77,958 (£168.74/sq ft) -

Unit -

Unit Size
462 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£77,958 (£168.74/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit -

Unit Size 462 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £77,958 (£168.74/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local comercial situado en el semi-centro de Pineda de Mar. La propiedad cuenta con una superficie construida de 43 m2 y una superficie &#250;til de 40 m2, con una distribuci&#243;n pr&#225;ctica y funcional.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
El local se encuentra en muy buen estado de conservaci&#243;n, lo que permite iniciar la actividad sin necesidad de realizar reformas significativas. Por sus caracter&#237;sticas y ubicaci&#243;n, es adecuado para peque&#241;os negocios o actividades profesionales.<br> <br> El inmueble est&#225; disponible tanto en venta por un precio de 90.000 € como en alquiler por 450 € mensuales, ofreciendo flexibilidad seg&#250;n las necesidades del interesado.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
  • Office / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 5
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent pcm sq ft
Studios 12 - 688
  • Listing ID: 40189326

  • Date on Market: 17/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Pineda de Mar, Barcelona 08397

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.