Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Freshford House - Open plan flexible office space with secure parking

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground, Ste North
  • 4,709 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £36.00 /sq ft pa £3.00 /sq ft pcm £169,524 pa £14,127 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This ground floor office space is available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term with a mutual break option in August 2027. The quoting rent is £36 psf.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 8,542 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 12 - 38 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Ground, Ste South
  • 3,833 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £36.00 /sq ft pa £3.00 /sq ft pcm £137,988 pa £11,499 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 10 - 31 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste North 4,709 sq ft Negotiable £36.00 /sq ft pa £3.00 /sq ft pcm £169,524 pa £14,127 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste South 3,833 sq ft Negotiable £36.00 /sq ft pa £3.00 /sq ft pcm £137,988 pa £11,499 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste North

Size
4,709 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£36.00 /sq ft pa £3.00 /sq ft pcm £169,524 pa £14,127 pcm

Size
3,833 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£36.00 /sq ft pa £3.00 /sq ft pcm £137,988 pa £11,499 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste North

Size 4,709 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £36.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 12 - 38 People

Ground, Ste South

Size 3,833 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £36.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 10 - 31 People

Property Overview

Freshford House is a modern three storey office providing views across Redcliffe and Bristol City Centre. Freshford House is situated on Redcliffe Way in close proximity to Harbourside, benefiting from easy access to the A4 and M32. Neighbourhood amenities include Coffee #1, Hole in the Wall, Three Brothers Burgers, Coop Local and a variety of public houses such as Riverstation and Harbour House.

Year Built/Renovated
1985/2016
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
30,859 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
11,317 sq ft
Clear Internal Height
10 ft
Parking
20 Surface Parking Spaces

• Information
  • 2nd
  • Milsted Langdon