Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Zona comercial muy consolidada.
  • Locales en la planta baja.
  • Buena comunicación por transporte público.
  • Cerca de grandes avenidas.

Executive Summary

Residential building with retail spaces on the ground floor and a total area of 1,722 m² distributed across four floors. It offers excellent public transportation access, with several urban and intercity bus lines nearby.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,194 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £97,323 (£81.51/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Gran oportunidad de inversión.
Mucha luz natural y escaparate a dos calles.
Sale Notes
Local comercial con una superficie total de 111 m2.
Actualmente se encuentra ocupado por persona sin justo título.
Está en una planta baja dentro de un edificio residencial.
La zona dispone de todo el equipamiento variado como restaurantes, supermercado, gimnasio, polideportivo, etc.
Cuenta con cierre de seguridad y grandes escaparates por lo que la luz que entra en el interior es muy elevada.
Por transporte público tiene buena comunicación, gracias a varias líneas de autobús urbano e interurbano.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 1,194 sq ft Retail £97,323 (£81.51/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
1,194 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£97,323 (£81.51/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,194 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £97,323 (£81.51/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Gran oportunidad de inversi&#243;n.<br> Mucha luz natural y escaparate a dos calles.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Local comercial con una superficie total de 111 m2.<br> Actualmente se encuentra ocupado por persona sin justo t&#237;tulo.<br> Est&#225; en una planta baja dentro de un edificio residencial.<br> La zona dispone de todo el equipamiento variado como restaurantes, supermercado, gimnasio, polideportivo, etc.<br> Cuenta con cierre de seguridad y grandes escaparates por lo que la luz que entra en el interior es muy elevada.<br> Por transporte p&#250;blico tiene buena comunicaci&#243;n, gracias a varias l&#237;neas de autob&#250;s urbano e interurbano.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 4
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Community-Wide Wi-Fi
  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 35391554

  • Date on Market: 07/04/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Roda de Bará, Tarragona 43883

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X