Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Dock-level Loading Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,498 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £39,356 pa HT-HC £3,280 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.69 /sq ft pa £0.14 /sq ft pcm £5,903 pa £491.95 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 9 ft 10 in
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 3,498 sq ft Negotiable £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £39,356 pa HT-HC £3,280 pcm HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
3,498 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.94 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £39,356 pa HT-HC £3,280 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,498 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.25 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.69 /sq ft pa £0.14 /sq ft pcm £5,903 pa £491.95 pcm
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 9 ft 10 in

Property Overview

SCAMAC-IMMO, specializing in commercial real estate, offers for rent a business premises located in the municipality of ROISSY-EN-FRANCE, with a total area of 325 m². The property is conveniently situated near the Roissy Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport and is easily accessible via the A1 and A104 highways, the RER B "Parc des Expositions" station, the Roissy CDG 2 TGV station, as well as 10 bus lines. Construction type: Concrete structure Insulation type: Concrete blocks Roof type: Flat roof Insulated roof: No Minimum height: 3m Maximum height: 3m

Property Facts

Property Size
< 15,000 sq ft
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39901787

  • Date on Market: 25/03/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 95700 Roissy-en-France

Nom étage Type Surface
Niveau 0 Entrepôt 325
Total 325
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X