Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 24 hour onsite security and access
  • Established industrial park
  • Private access to A1
  • Direct private access to A1
  • On established industrial estate
  • Unit can be used as hybrid unit: office and storage/production/manufacturing

Park Facts

Total Space Available 25,725 sq ft
Max. Contiguous 15,712 sq ft
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rent as

Roseland Business Park
Roseland Business Park
10,013 sq ft | £6.75 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £72.66 /m² pa £6.05 /m² pcm £5,632 pcm £67,588 pa | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Warehouse
Property Size
10,013 sq ft
Total Plot Size
102.47 ac
Year Built
2015
  • Ground
  • 10,013 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.75 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £67,588 pa £5,632 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Under offer

The Industrial unit is available to let on flexible FRI lease terms

  • Use Class: B2
  • Cost effective storage solution
  • Self contained yard
  • Secure Storage
  • Direct private access to A1
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 10,013 sq ft Negotiable £6.75 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £67,588 pa £5,632 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Under offer
Property Size
10,013 sq ft
Total Plot Size
102.47 ac
Year Built
2015
Construction
Steel

Roseland Business Park - Ground

Size
10,013 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.75 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £67,588 pa £5,632 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Under offer
Roseland Business Park
Roseland Business Park - Hangars 3a & 3b
15,712 sq ft | £8.27 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £89.02 /m² pa £7.42 /m² pcm £10,828 pcm £129,938 pa | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Warehouse
Property Size
15,712 sq ft
Total Plot Size
2.35 ac
Year Built
1986
Construction
Steel
Eaves Height
20 ft (6.10 m)
Drive-in Bays
2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Space Use
  • Fit-Out
  • Available
  • Ground - Unit 3B, Mezzanine - Unit 3B
  • 15,712 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.27 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £129,938 pa £10,828 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 15,712 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - Unit 3B - 10,000 sq ft
Mezzanine - Unit 3B - 5,712 sq ft

This building provides a self-contained unit with gated/secure rear yard and car parking to the front. The unit is available on flexible lease terms with a quoting rent: £130,000 per annum exclusive.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Solid concrete floors
  • 3 Phase power
  • Lighting throughout
  • Roller Shutters
  • 2 full height roller shutter doors
  • FF Offices and WC facilities
  • Translucent roof light
  • Includes 5,712 sq ft of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 3B, Mezzanine - Unit 3B 15,712 sq ft Negotiable £8.27 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £129,938 pa £10,828 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Roseland Business Park
Roseland Business Park - Hangars 3a & 3b
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Warehouse
Property Size
15,712 sq ft
Total Plot Size
2.35 ac
Year Built
1986
Construction
Steel
Eaves Height
20 ft (6.10 m)
Drive-in Bays
2

Roseland Business Park - Ground - Unit 3B, Mezzanine - Unit 3B

Size
Ground - Unit 3B - 10,000 sq ft
Mezzanine - Unit 3B - 5,712 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.27 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £129,938 pa £10,828 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Roseland Business Park - Ground

Size 10,013 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.75 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Cost effective storage solution
  • Direct private access to A1
  • Self contained yard

Size
Ground - Unit 3B - 10,000 sq ft
Mezzanine - Unit 3B - 5,712 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.27 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 2 full height roller shutter doors
  • Solid concrete floors
  • FF Offices and WC facilities
  • 3 Phase power
  • Translucent roof light
  • Lighting throughout
  • Includes 5,712 sq ft of dedicated office space

Park Overview

Roseland Business Park is situated immediately to the south west of Long Bennington on the western side of the A1 dual carriageway. The Park benefits from direct access to the A1 dual carriageway via a private road, approximately 1.25 miles distant. Long Bennington is located almost equidistant between Newark and Grantham, each being approximately 7 miles distant to the north and south-east respectively. The city of Nottingham lies 16 miles to the west whilst Sheffield is 40 miles to the north-west. Leicester and Birmingham are situated 37 and 55 miles respectively to the south-west. East Midlands Airport is only 50 minutes away, serving over 4 million passengers every year. Main business routes include Paris, Berlin, Barcelona and Brussels. The Airport servers over 80 direct destinations and one of the UK’s busiest pure cargo airport, second only to Heathrow.

  • Listing ID: 34886880

  • Date on Market: 05/01/2026