Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Accès rapide A86, A1, N1
  • Secteur économique dynamique

Features

Drive-in Bays
Yes
Dock-level Loading Doors
7
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ste Lot E8
  • 2,486 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.66 /sq ft pa HT £1.14 /sq ft pcm HT £33,967 pa HT £2,831 pcm HT
  • Light Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.43 /sq ft pa £0.20 /sq ft pcm £6,030 pa £502.52 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.69 /sq ft pa £0.14 /sq ft pcm £4,190 pa £349.16 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ste Lot E8 2,486 sq ft Negotiable £13.66 /sq ft pa HT £1.14 /sq ft pcm HT £33,967 pa HT £2,831 pcm HT Light Industrial - Now

Ste Lot E8

Size
2,486 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.66 /sq ft pa HT £1.14 /sq ft pcm HT £33,967 pa HT £2,831 pcm HT
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Lot E8

Size 2,486 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.66 /sq ft pa HT
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £2.43 /sq ft pa £0.20 /sq ft pcm £6,030 pa £502.52 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.69 /sq ft pa £0.14 /sq ft pcm £4,190 pa £349.16 pcm
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Innovespace Saint-Denis is a business park located in Saint-Denis (Seine-Saint-Denis), developed by Foncière INEA in partnership with ALSEI. Built on a 22,000 m² land acquired in 2008, the complex was completed at the end of 2011 and offers approximately 17,000 m² of divisible spaces spread across five buildings. The site provides three types of units: service units ranging from 230 to 370 m² located on the upper floor with ramp access, activity units from 490 to 890 m² suitable for mixed use, and distribution units from 1,000 to 1,540 m² intended for storage and logistics. The buildings feature a main multipurpose area, offices making up about 20% of the total space, a clear height of 4 to 7 meters, ground-level sectional doors for deliveries, and circulation areas allowing access for trucks and utility vehicles. Located within the A86, the park benefits from good road access, with direct access to the A86 and A1 highways. It is also connected to public transportation via metro line 13 (Carrefour Pleyel station 400 meters away) and the RER D (Stade de France station 800 meters away).

Property Facts

Property Size
< 15,000 sq ft
Year Built
2010 - 2019
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable