Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Accès A1 / A86 immédiat
  • Très bonne desserte en transports
  • Site sécurisé et clos

Features

Drive-in Bays
Yes
Dock-level Loading Doors
9
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Activité
  • 12,023 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.00 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £144,926 pa HT-HC £12,077 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Ce local d’activités bénéficie d’un accès de plain-pied permettant une circulation fluide des véhicules utilitaires et une grande facilité de chargement. Situé dans un environnement sécurisé, il offre des volumes importants grâce à une hauteur libre sous poutre permettant d’accueillir aussi bien des opérations de stockage que des activités légères. Le site permet l’accueil de véhicules de transport de grande capacité et dispose d’une aire de manœuvre dédiée. L’accès est immédiat et l’ensemble profite de l’environnement fonctionnel de la zone d’activités.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.53 /sq ft pa £0.13 /sq ft pcm £18,357 pa £1,530 pcm
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.08 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £13,044 pa £1,087 pcm
  • Office Tax:
    £0.40 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £4,831 pa £402.56 pcm
  • Includes 1,410 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 2 Level Access Doors
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Finished Ceilings: 24 ft 7 in
  • Smoke Detector
  • Accès plain-pied fonctionnel
  • Parking extérieur disponible
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Activité 12,023 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.00 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £144,926 pa HT-HC £12,077 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - Activité

Size
12,023 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.00 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £144,926 pa HT-HC £12,077 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Activité

Size 12,023 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.08 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £13,044 pa £1,087 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    £0.40 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £4,831 pa £402.56 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.53 /sq ft pa £0.13 /sq ft pcm £18,357 pa £1,530 pcm
  • Includes 1,410 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Level Access Doors
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 24 ft 7 in
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Accès plain-pied fonctionnel
  • Hauteur importante sous poutre
  • Parking extérieur disponible

Property Overview

The building is located within a secure business park offering direct access to major roadways, including the A86 and A1. The site also benefits from excellent public transportation connections, with close proximity to the RER, metro, and tramway, making travel convenient for staff and visitors. The immediate surroundings include shops, services, and various points of interest, contributing to a dynamic professional environment. The property is fenced, equipped with an insulated roof, and designed to accommodate activities requiring functionality, accessibility, and flexibility.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.