Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Accès A86 et A1
  • Site sécurisé
  • Proche RER D et tram T1

Features

Drive-in Bays
Yes
Dock-level Loading Doors
9
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Activité
  • 12,023 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.00 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £144,926 pa HT-HC £12,077 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Cet espace d’activités bénéficie d’une hauteur libre remarquable et d’une charge au sol élevée, permettant d’accueillir des opérations industrielles ou logistiques exigeantes. Il dispose d’accès de plain-pied pour faciliter la circulation des marchandises et d’une voirie lourde adaptée aux poids lourds. Les bureaux d’accompagnement sont intégrés et équipés de prestations modernes telles que la climatisation, un faux plafond et un éclairage LED performant. L’ensemble est conçu pour offrir confort et fonctionnalité aux utilisateurs.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.49 /sq ft pa £0.12 /sq ft pcm £17,971 pa £1,498 pcm
  • 2 Level Access Doors
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 24 ft 7 in
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Accès poids lourds
  • Bureaux climatisés
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.08 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £13,043 pa £1,087 pcm
  • Office Tax:
    £0.42 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £5,005 pa £417.06 pcm
  • Includes 1,410 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Parking VL disponible
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Activité 12,023 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.00 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £144,926 pa HT-HC £12,077 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - Activité

Size
12,023 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.00 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £144,926 pa HT-HC £12,077 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Activité

Size 12,023 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.05 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.08 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £13,043 pa £1,087 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    £0.42 /sq ft pa £0.03 /sq ft pcm £5,005 pa £417.06 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.49 /sq ft pa £0.12 /sq ft pcm £17,971 pa £1,498 pcm
  • Includes 1,410 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 2 Level Access Doors
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 24 ft 7 in
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Smoke Detector
  • Accès poids lourds
  • Parking VL disponible
  • Bureaux climatisés

Property Overview

The building is located in a strategic area of Saint-Denis, in the immediate vicinity of major highways A86, A1, and A3, ensuring excellent access for logistics flows. Public transportation is also available, with the RER D, tram lines T1 and T8, as well as metro line 13, making it easy for employees to commute. Paris–Le Bourget Airport and Paris–Charles de Gaulle Airport are about 20 km away, enhancing the site’s appeal for activities requiring quick access to air transport infrastructure. The property offers parking spaces for light vehicles and a heavy-duty roadway suitable for trucks.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.