Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Polígono Airmayr 3,229 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £161,333 in San Martín de la Vega, Madrid 28330

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Investment Opportunity
- Good connections by carrtera
- Consolidated industrial zone
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Parking Spaces | Yes |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Parking Spaces | Yes |
Sale Notes
Magnificent industrial warehouse for sale at a profit in the Aimayr Industrial Estate in San Martín de la Vega. The current tenant is using the building as a car workshop/garage.
It has an area of 300 m2 distributed over two floors. The ground floor, partially open plan, has two toilets, a reinforced entrance gate and a storage area. On the upper floor there is a loft that can be used as an office.
There are 2 surface parking spaces.
Community expenses include 24-hour security service, closed circuit TV, access barrier control, internal street lighting and insurance.
Located just 5 minutes from the M-506, which connects San Martín de la Vega with Pinto.
It has a bus stop right at the entrance of the industrial estate.
There are 2 surface parking spaces.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1 | 3,229 sq ft | Industrial | £161,333 (£49.96/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 3,229 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £161,333 (£49.96/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 3,229 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £161,333 (£49.96/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Parking Spaces | Yes |
| Sale Notes | |
| Magnificent industrial warehouse for sale at a profit in the Aimayr Industrial Estate in San Martín de la Vega. The current tenant is using the building as a car workshop/garage.<br> It has an area of 300 m2 distributed over two floors. The ground floor, partially open plan, has two toilets, a reinforced entrance gate and a storage area. On the upper floor there is a loft that can be used as an office.<br> There are 2 surface parking spaces.<br> Community expenses include 24-hour security service, closed circuit TV, access barrier control, internal street lighting and insurance.<br> Located just 5 minutes from the M-506, which connects San Martín de la Vega with Pinto.<br> It has a bus stop right at the entrance of the industrial estate.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | B |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Floors | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Front Loading
- Storage Space
Utilities