Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Centro 2,142 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £211,785 in San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid 28701

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Spacious space
- Consolidated residential area
- Facade with great commercial visibility
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Available commercial premises in good condition, located in Perpetuo Socorro street, San Sebastián de los Reyes.
It is a space that has 199 m2 distributed on a ground floor with direct access at street level. It has a façade of 28.55 linear meters and a ceiling height of 2.75 metres.
Deeds and taxes not included.
San Sebastián de los Reyes is a municipality located 18 Km north of the capital city. It is named after a chapel in the area dedicated to San Sebastián and the fact that the lands were located in an area that depended directly on the kings. Until the mid-20th century, agriculture and livestock farming were the main activities of the population, currently its geographical location and good communications, have made San Sebastián de los Reyes a strategic site for the location of industrial, technological and service enterprises, such as major shopping centers.
Deeds and taxes not included.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1 | 2,142 sq ft | Retail | £211,785 (£98.87/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 2,142 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £211,785 (£98.87/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 2,142 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £211,785 (£98.87/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available commercial premises in good condition, located in Perpetuo Socorro street, San Sebastián de los Reyes.<br> <br> It is a space that has 199 m2 distributed on a ground floor with direct access at street level. It has a façade of 28.55 linear meters and a ceiling height of 2.75 metres.<br> <br> Deeds and taxes not included.<br> <br> San Sebastián de los Reyes is a municipality located 18 Km north of the capital city. It is named after a chapel in the area dedicated to San Sebastián and the fact that the lands were located in an area that depended directly on the kings. Until the mid-20th century, agriculture and livestock farming were the main activities of the population, currently its geographical location and good communications, have made San Sebastián de los Reyes a strategic site for the location of industrial, technological and service enterprises, such as major shopping centers.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | < 15,000 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | < 15,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
Amenities