Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Ample Parking
  • Business Units Converted to Offices
  • Established Business Centre

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 888 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.07 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £9,830 pa £819.18 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Traditional business unit converted to create offices on ground and first floors. The accommodation benefits from air conditioning, electric heating, carpets, kitchen and WC.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,355 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Air Conditioning
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Electric Heating
  • Kitchen
  • 1st Floor
  • 467 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.07 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £5,170 pa £430.81 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 4 People
  • Electric Heating
  • Kitchen
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 888 sq ft Negotiable £11.07 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £9,830 pa £819.18 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 467 sq ft Negotiable £11.07 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £5,170 pa £430.81 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
888 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.07 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £9,830 pa £819.18 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
467 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.07 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £5,170 pa £430.81 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 888 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.07 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Electric Heating
  • Air Conditioning
  • Kitchen

1st Floor

Size 467 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.07 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 4 People
  • Electric Heating
  • Air Conditioning
  • Kitchen

Property Overview

Tenterden is an affluent market town located in the heart of Kent, approximately 19 miles east of Royal Tunbridge Wells, and approximately 10 miles south west of Ashford. Pickhill Business Centre is located on Smallhythe Road approximately 1.3 miles south of Tenterden town centre, providing ample parking in an established landscaped setting.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1995
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
1,355 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
678 sq ft
Parking
7 Surface Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 30425494

  • Date on Market: 22/12/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Smallhythe Road Rd, Tenterden TN30 7LZ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X