Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Rotalac Plastics Southmoor Rd 36,334 sq ft Industrial Property Manchester M23 9DS £3,075,000 (£84.63/sq ft) 7.50% Net Initial Yield

Investment Highlights
- Located on the popular Southmoor Industrial Estate
- Fully contained site
- 24 hour security 365 days a year
Executive Summary
New single let industrial investment opportunity in Wythenshawe, Manchester.
Offers are sought in excess of £3,075,000, reflecting a NIY of 7.50%.
Property Facts
| Price | £3,075,000 | Total Plot Size | 1.82 ac |
| Price per sq ft | £84.63 | Net Internal Area (NIA) | 36,334 sq ft |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Floors | 1 |
| Yield | 7.50% | Year Built | 1991 |
| Tenure | Freehold | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Allocation | 0.82/1,000 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Eaves Height | 32 ft 8 in (9.96 m) |
| Costar Property Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Price | £3,075,000 |
| Price per sq ft | £84.63 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Yield | 7.50% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Plot Size | 1.82 ac |
| Net Internal Area (NIA) | 36,334 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 1 |
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Allocation | 0.82/1,000 sq ft |
| Eaves Height | 32 ft 8 in (9.96 m) |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
- Sewer
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Rotalac Plastics | Southmoor Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.