Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent Location
  • Parking Available
  • Great Transport Links

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - 103
  • 1,301 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £29.59 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £38,497 pa £3,208 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Unit 103 is constructed of a steel portal frame under a metal clad roof incorporating roof lights, thereby providing good natural light throughout the units. The unit benefits from 1 level access roller shutter doors, minimum clear eaves height of 6.88m, three phase power, external loading and parking. Rent varies from £88,100 - £129,000 per annum

  • Use Class: B2
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Good Natural Light
  • Roller Shutters
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,980 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Good Ceiling Height
  • Loading Bay
  • Ground - 108
  • 2,711 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £26.50 /sq ft pa £2.21 /sq ft pcm £71,842 pa £5,987 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The unit is available on a new lease direct from the Landlord on terms to be agreed. Rent varies from £88,100 - £129,000 per annum

  • Use Class: B2
  • Loading Bay
  • Ground - 109
  • 3,968 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.99 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £103,128 pa £8,594 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Loading Bay
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 103 1,301 sq ft Negotiable £29.59 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £38,497 pa £3,208 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 108 2,711 sq ft Negotiable £26.50 /sq ft pa £2.21 /sq ft pcm £71,842 pa £5,987 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 109 3,968 sq ft Negotiable £25.99 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £103,128 pa £8,594 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 103

Size
1,301 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£29.59 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £38,497 pa £3,208 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 108

Size
2,711 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£26.50 /sq ft pa £2.21 /sq ft pcm £71,842 pa £5,987 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 109

Size
3,968 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.99 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £103,128 pa £8,594 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 103

Size 1,301 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £29.59 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Loading Bay

Ground - 108

Size 2,711 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £26.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Loading Bay

Ground - 109

Size 3,968 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £25.99 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial