Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • New VRF heating/cooling system.
  • Full Raised Access floor (1st floor).
  • Data Network Cabling (2nd floor).
  • Shower facilities.
  • On-site car parking (surface and basement level).
  • Newly remodelled reception area.
  • New suspended ceilings (1st floor.
  • New LED lighting and PIRS.
  • Refurbished WCs.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste Part
  • 2,419 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £27.50 /sq ft pa £2.29 /sq ft pcm £66,523 pa £5,544 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The available open plan office suite is on the ground floor of the building, and provides an excellent environment for working and promoting staff well being with a great feeling of space and light from the high ceilings and perimeter glazing.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • LED Lighting
  • Excellent Natural Light
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 20 People
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Raised Floors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste Part 2,419 sq ft Negotiable £27.50 /sq ft pa £2.29 /sq ft pcm £66,523 pa £5,544 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste Part

Size
2,419 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£27.50 /sq ft pa £2.29 /sq ft pcm £66,523 pa £5,544 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Part

Size 2,419 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £27.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 20 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • LED Lighting
  • Raised Floors
  • Excellent Natural Light

Property Overview

Dorking Office Park is a well-established business campus designed around a wide central boulevard in a mature landscaped setting. Existing tenants include the UK HQ of Kuoni Holidays, Adept Plc, Practice Plus Group and Cala Homes. 6 Dorking Office Park is a detached two storey modern office building with both surface and basement car parking. The building is accessed by a double storey fully glazed reception area with a galleried first floor landing. The available open plan office suite is on the ground floor of the building, and provides an excellent environment for working and promoting staff well being with a great feeling of space and light from the high ceilings and perimeter glazing. Dorking is a Surrey market town situated approximately 6 miles to the south of Junction 9 of the M25 at Leatherhead. The town is at the intersection of the A24 / A25 which connects to Leatherhead, Guildford, Reigate, Redhill and Horsham. Gatwick Airport is approximately 13 miles to the south east. Dorking provides a wide variety of retail shops, restaurants and cafés, with a neighbourhood parade of local shops and a café immediately adjacent to the Park. Dorking mainline railway station provides regular services to central London with a journey time from approximately 51 minutes. Dorking West and Dorking Deepdene stations also connect Guildford and Reading to Redhill and Gatwick Airport. The town is therefore very well served for public transport.