Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Nearby to Kirkham Station
  • Recently refurbished
  • Suitable for multiple uses

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Arch 8
  • 1,329 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.62 /sq ft pa £0.39 /sq ft pcm £6,140 pa £511.67 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The property is accessed via a roller shutter door protected by an external anti ram bar. Internally the unit benefits from a disabled toilet, kitchenette, fluorescent strip lighting, three phase electricity supply and mains water/drainage.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutter
  • Quick Access to local railway station
  • Roller Shutters
  • WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Arch 8 1,329 sq ft Negotiable £4.62 /sq ft pa £0.39 /sq ft pcm £6,140 pa £511.67 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - Arch 8

Size
1,329 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.62 /sq ft pa £0.39 /sq ft pcm £6,140 pa £511.67 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - Arch 8

Size 1,329 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.62 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller Shutter
  • WC Facilities
  • Quick Access to local railway station

Property Overview

Located in a parade of arches close to the Kirkham railway station. Kirkham is approximately 8 miles east of Blackpool

Property Facts

Property Size
9,043 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.38 ac
Year Built
1894
Construction
Masonry
  • Listing ID: 28218776

  • Date on Market: 18/11/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Station Rd, Kirkham PR4 2AS

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.