Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Redevelopment opportunity within established industrial estate
  • Central town location with good access and frontage
  • Extensive forecourt suitable for parking or yard use

Executive Summary

The property comprises a small commercial unit with yard located centrally within the Industrial Estate at Tregaron, West Wales. The building is in poor condition and requires reconstruction or significant refurbishment, offering a redevelopment opportunity for owner-occupiers or investors. The site benefits from good roadside frontage, a generous tarmacadam forecourt, and proximity to town amenities. Suitable for a variety of commercial or light industrial uses, subject to obtaining the necessary consents.

Property Facts Sale Pending

Price £55,000
Price per sq ft £75.24
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Tenure Freehold
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Costar Property Class C
Net Internal Area (NIA) 731 sq ft
No. Floors 1
Year Built 2000
Tenancy Single
  • Listing ID: 40488860

  • Date on Market: 12/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Station Rd, Llanddewi Brefi SY25 6HX

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.