Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Formula One Autocentres Stocton 3,052 sq ft Light Industrial Property Guildford GU1 1HR £650,000 (£212.98/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- Direct access from Stocton Close
- Tarmaced car park
Executive Summary
The property comprises a detached single storey industrial building of 3,052 sq ft GIA on a site of 0.27 acres and a separate surface car park. The building is occupied by Formula One Autocentres. The tarmaced car park is vacant and available to let for up to 30 cars. Between the Autocentres and car park is a public footpath shown highlighted in green on the aerial photo.
Property Facts
| Price | £650,000 | Costar Property Class | C |
| Price per sq ft | £212.98 | Total Plot Size | 0.90 ac |
| Sale Type | Investment | Net Internal Area (NIA) | 3,052 sq ft |
| Sale Condition | Long Leasehold | No. Floors | 1 |
| Tenure | Freehold | Year Built | 1984 |
| Property Type | Light Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Parking Allocation | 9.83/1,000 sq ft |
| Price | £650,000 |
| Price per sq ft | £212.98 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Long Leasehold |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Light Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Plot Size | 0.90 ac |
| Net Internal Area (NIA) | 3,052 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 1 |
| Year Built | 1984 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Allocation | 9.83/1,000 sq ft |
Amenities
- Security System
- Roller Shutters
- Storage Space
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Formula One Autocentres | Stocton
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.