Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle General Moscardo 430 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £43,223 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Local two streets away
- Good communication by public transport
- Lots of natural light inside
Executive Summary
Six-story residential building above ground in Talavera de la Reina. Located in an area with good transportation links.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Description
Local comercial de 40 m2 a pie de calle en Talavera de la Reina.
Sale Notes
Commercial space with a total area of 40 m2 and within a consolidated commercial and residential area.
It has a safety lock and is open plan and has two bathrooms.
It is well connected by public transport, thanks to several urban bus lines.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 430 sq ft | Retail | £43,223 (£100.52/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 430 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £43,223 (£100.52/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 430 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £43,223 (£100.52/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Description | |
| Local comercial de 40 m2 a pie de calle en Talavera de la Reina.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space with a total area of 40 m2 and within a consolidated commercial and residential area.<br> It has a safety lock and is open plan and has two bathrooms.<br> It is well connected by public transport, thanks to several urban bus lines.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | C |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Floors | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Calle General Moscardo
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.