Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Edificio ubicado en zona residencial consolidada y con todos los servicios al alcance de la mano.
  • Bien comunicado mediante transporte público y privado.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste -
  • 6,921 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.82 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.57 /sq ft pcm EXCL £47,173 pa EXCL £3,931 pcm EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Ref.: BCN-INV-013468. Disponible amplio espacio con una superficie total de 643 m2. Actualmente se encuentra distribuido en 6 locales independientes. Están situados a escasos metros de la plaza Imperial Tarraco, estos locales ofrecen mucha visibilidad y accesibilidad al contar con más de 40 metros lineales de fachada y escaparates a dos calles. Cada uno de los locales cuentan con escaparate a la calle y baño independiente. Los locales son diáfanos y se pueden adaptar a las necesidades del comprador. Podría utilizarse como supermercado, gimnasio o dejarlos separados y alquilarlos individualmente a diferentes inquilinos (aumentando la rentabilidad y reduciendo el riesgo por la diversificación).

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Private Restrooms
  • 643 m2 distribuidos en 6 locales.
  • Cada local dispone de escaparate y baño propio.
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Corner Space
  • Más de 40 m lineales de fachada a dos calles.
  • Espacios diáfanos para unir o alquiler individual.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste - 6,921 sq ft Negotiable £6.82 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.57 /sq ft pcm EXCL £47,173 pa EXCL £3,931 pcm EXCL Retail Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste -

Size
6,921 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.82 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.57 /sq ft pcm EXCL £47,173 pa EXCL £3,931 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste -

Size 6,921 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.82 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • 643 m2 distribuidos en 6 locales.
  • Más de 40 m lineales de fachada a dos calles.
  • Cada local dispone de escaparate y baño propio.
  • Espacios diáfanos para unir o alquiler individual.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 6,921 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Year Built 1960 - 1969

About the Property

Residential building located in the Nou Eixample Nord area, in the city of Tarragona, in the province of Tarragona. It has a built surface area of 4,447 m² distributed across 6 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.