Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime Grade A Headquarters Office Building
  • Located in Heart of Bristol’s Prime Business District
  • Overlooks Bristol’s Historic Waterside

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 2,743 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £36.23 /sq ft pa £3.02 /sq ft pcm £99,390 pa £8,283 pcm
  • Retail
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The property is available on a new full repairing lease with terms to be negotiated. The property is offered to let at a quoting rent of £30.00 per sq ft per annum exclusive of VAT.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open plan lay out
  • Glaze frontage
  • Shell specification
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 3,002 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £75,050 pa £6,254 pcm
  • Retail
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The available space comprises ground floor retail accommodation of 7,890 sq ft. A new lease is available on terms to be agreed. Please contact the agent for further information.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open plan lay out
  • Glaze frontage
  • Shell specification
  • 1st Floor
  • 16,796 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This first floor office space is available to let on terms to be agreed, rent on application.

  • Shower Facilities
  • 4th Floor
  • 8,966 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This fourth floor office space is available to let on terms to be agreed, rent on application.

  • Shower Facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 2,743 sq ft Negotiable £36.23 /sq ft pa £3.02 /sq ft pcm £99,390 pa £8,283 pcm Retail Shell And Core Now
Ground, Ste 2 3,002 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £75,050 pa £6,254 pcm Retail Shell And Core Now
1st Floor 16,796 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office Partial Fit-Out Now
4th Floor 8,966 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size
2,743 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£36.23 /sq ft pa £3.02 /sq ft pcm £99,390 pa £8,283 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size
3,002 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £75,050 pa £6,254 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
16,796 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
8,966 sq ft
Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size 2,743 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £99,390 pa

• Shell specification

Ground, Ste 2

Size 3,002 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £75,050 pa

• Shell specification

1st Floor

Size 16,796 sq ft